50-State Comparison: Relief from Sex Offense Registration Obligations
[…] The court held that a person may file a civil action in the superior court in which they will be permitted to attempt to prove that they "no longer pose[] a risk to the public that justifies continued registration," and if they prevail, they will be relieved of registration requirements. Doe v. State, 444 P.3d 116 (Alaska 2019).

Early termination is also available upon reversal of conviction. Set aside/pardon does not provide relief. § 12.63.100(3) (registration required "regardless of whether the judgment was set aside under § 12.55.085 or a similar procedure in another jurisdiction or was the subject of a pardon or other executive clemency"). But see Maves v. Alaska Dep't of Pub. Safety, No. S-17492 (Alaska, Jan. 22, 2021) (1994 version of ASORA was not intended to apply to set-aside convictions).
No registration for juvenile adjudications.  
AZAdults: Life/10 years, depending on recidivist status. A.R.S. § 13-3821(A),(M).