50-State Comparison: Relief from Sex Offense Registration Obligations
[…] Code § R5-4-101(6) (pardon "absolves an individual of the legal consequences of a crime for which the individual was convicted").
Offense committed under age 18 (juvenile adjudication or conviction): Discretionary termination by court after successful completion of probation.  A.R.S. § 13-3821(G). For conviction under 18, may also petition for termination at annual probation hearing until turning 22. §§ 13-3821(H), 13-923.

Statutory rape conviction while under age 22 with probation sentence (where victim between age 15-17): May petition for termination upon completion of probation. A.R.S. § 13-3826.
Statutory rape conviction while under age 22 with probation sentence (where victim between age 15-17): No intervening felony, sex, or obscenity offense; no determination "that probable cause exists to believe the defendant is a sexually violent person." A.R.S. § 13-3826(a).Statutory rape conviction while under age 22 with probation sentence (where victim between age 15-17): Court may deny if denial is "in the best interests of justice or tends to ensure the safety of the public." A.R.S. § 13-3826(d).
ARLife. A.C.A. §§ 12-12-906, 12-12-919(a).Less serious offenses: may petition court for relief 15 years after release from incarceration. § 12-12-919(b). Public safety standard. Not available for level 4 offenders/aggravated offenses/recidivists. § 12-12-919(a).