District of Columbia
[…] See DC Council Bill 23-0826 (July 7, 2020).  The bill was approved by the Mayor on July 16, and subsequent temporary bills were enacted.
  2.   The Mayor of the District has a limited power to pardon violations of municipal ordinances, though this authority has not been used.   See D.C. Code § 1-301.76 (Mayor may grant “pardons and respites for offenses against the late corporation of Washington, the ordinances of Georgetown and the levy court, the laws enacted by the Legislative Assembly, and the police and building regulations of the District”).
  3. Albert Mack, convicted in 1982 in D.C. Superior Court of a controlled substance offense, was pardoned by President Obama in 2013.  No sentences imposed under the D.C. Code have been commuted.