Mississippi
[…] 7. Prior to 2010, expungement was available only for misdemeanor convictions.  See Laws, 2010, ch. 460, § 1.  In 2010, the legislature added a handful of minor felonies: bad check, drug possession, false pretense, larceny, malicious mischief, and shoplifting.  In 2019 an authority to expunge single youthful felony offenses in § 99-19-71(2)(b) was merged with the expanded general authority to expunge adult felonies.  See Section 34, 2019 Miss. Laws Chapter 466, HB 1352.
  8.   See, e.g., Miss. Code Ann. § 73-67-27(1)(e) (massage therapy license may be denied or revoked if person has conviction or charges “that directly relates to the practice of massage therapy or to the ability to practice massage therapy”).