Mississippi
[…] Pre-trial intervention is also available from the prosecutor except for crimes against the person and drug crimes.  Miss. Code Ann. § 99-15-101 et seq.  Upon petition after successful completion, “the court shall expunge the record of any case in which an arrest was made, the person arrested was released and the case was dismissed or the charges were dropped or there was no disposition of such case.” § 99-15-123(3).  

E.  Non-conviction records 

Records of cases in which charges were either not brought or were dismissed by the prosecutor are eligible for expungement under Miss. Code Ann. § 99-19-71(4): “Upon petition therefor, a justice, county, circuit or municipal court shall expunge the record of any case in which an arrest was made, the person arrested was released and the case was dismissed or the charges were dropped or there was no disposition of such case.”  In 2019 cases in which “the person was found not guilty at trial” were added to this list by Section 34 of HB 1352

In addition, records of misdemeanor cases in which no charges were brought or charges were dismissed may be expunged under Miss. Code Ann. § 99-15-59.