Massachusetts
[…] Gen. Laws ch. 265, § 59. Where a child under the age of 18 was adjudicated delinquent for an offense of prostitution, “there shall be a rebuttable presumption that the child’s participation in the offense was a result of having been a victim of human trafficking or trafficking in persons.” § 59(a)(2). For adults, official documentation from any government agency of the defendant’s status as a victim of human trafficking “shall create a rebuttable presumption that the defendant’s participation in the offense was a result of having been a victim of human trafficking.” § 59(a)(3). Once a conviction has been vacated, the record may presumably be sealed pursuant to Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 276, § 100C (non-conviction records).
H. Sealing of juvenile records