Wisconsin
[…] The state’s form instructions also clarify that “[c]ompletion of a first offender program (deferred prosecution) which results in no prosecution or dismissal qualifies for removal…” https://www.doj.state.wi.us/sites/default/files/dles/cib-forms/record-check-unit/DJ-LE-250B%20%28Draft%2002232017%29%20-%20Fingerprint%20Removal%20Request.pdf.

F.  Juvenile records

Upon turning age 17, a juvenile adjudicated delinquent may petition the court to expunge the adjudication records.  Wis. Stat. § 938.355(4m).  The court may expunge upon a finding “that the juvenile has satisfactorily complied with the conditions of his or her dispositional order and that the juvenile will benefit from, and society will not be harmed by, the expungement.”  Id.  Upon expungement, all paper and electronic records are removed, and the case file is sealed.  Wis. Sup. Ct. R. 72.06.  Arrest records generally remain confidential, but there is no method by which to expunge them.

IV.  Criminal record in employment & licensing