Restoration of Rights & Record Relief
[…] A certificate is valid for 12 months after the date it is stamped. The application for the certification is available on the FDLE’s website.

After receiving the Certificate of Eligibility, a person then files a petition in the county where the case occurred, along with the certificate of eligibility and a sworn statement. A copy of the petition must be served on the appropriate state attorney and the arresting agency, which may respond to the petition

The court is generally limited to sealing or expunging only one non-conviction record.  §§ 943.0585(1), 943.059. However, the court may, “at its sole discretion” order the sealing or expungement “of a criminal history record pertaining to more than one arrest if the additional arrests directly relate to the original arrest.” Id.  “This section does not confer any right to the sealing of any criminal history record, and any request for sealing a criminal history record may be denied at the sole discretion of the court.”  § 943.059.