New Mexico
[…] Nothing in this section shall prohibit an employer from notifying the public or an applicant that the law or the employer’s policy would disqualify an applicant who has a certain criminal history from employment in particular positions with the employer.

§ 28-2-3.1 (SB 96, § 2 (A)).  If an applicant is aggrieved by a violation of this provision, he or she may “seek relief under the Human Rights Act pursuant to the process set out in Sections 28-1-10 through 28-1-13 NMSA 1978.” Id.

C.  Caregiver employment

A wide variety of offenses (including violent offenses, drug, and fraud offenses) disqualify from caregiver employment (including hospitals).  N.M. Stat.