New Mexico
[…] Restoration of civil rights, including the right to hold office, is available from the governor to federal and out-of-state offenders.  See Lopez v. Kase, 126 N.M. 733 (1999). 

Jury: Persons convicted of a felony offenders are ineligible for jury service until completion of sentence.  N.M. Stat. Ann. § 38-5-1.

B.  Firearms

It is unlawful for a person convicted of a felony to receive, transport or possess any firearm or destructive device for ten years after completion of sentence, including probation.  See N.M. Stat. Ann. § 30-7-16(A).  See also id. at (C)(2) (defining  “felon” as someone for whom “less than ten years have passed since the person completed serving his sentence or period of probation for the felony conviction,” who has not been pardoned for the felony conviction, or who “has not received a deferred sentence”).  See also State v.