New Hampshire
[…] N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 607-A:2(I).   Disenfranchisement has been limited to those actually incarcerated since 1965, see Charlene Beaulieu & Lauren F. Hanke, Commentary: The Disenfranchisement of New Hampshire’s Incarcerated Felons, 42 N.H.B.J. 38, Sept. 1, 2001.  In 2019, the addition of a new definition of “final discharge” in subsection (b) of § 607-A:2(I) extended the same eligibility to holding public office.  See HB486.  This same law added the requirement of written notice of voting rights to subsection (a)(1), and amended N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 504-A:12-a to require probation-parole officer training material to include instruction concerning rights lost and retained by a person convicted of a felon

Jury service:  N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 500-A:7-a(V):  “A juror shall not have been convicted of any felony unless the conviction has been annulled.”

Restoration of rights is also available from the governor in the case of federal or out-of-state convictions.  N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 607-A:5.

B.  Firearms

A person convicted of a “felony against the person or property of another” or a felony drug offense may not own or possess any firearm.