New Hampshire
[…] The Department of Corrections is required to report to the court on a petitioner’s criminal history, for which petitioners must pay a statutory fee of $100 unless the petitioner is indigent, or has been found not guilty, or the case has been dismissed or not prosecuted.  There is also a $100 fee payable to the Department of Safety for researching and correcting the criminal history record.  The court shall provide a copy of the petition to the prosecutor of the underlying offense and permit them to be heard regarding the interest of justice in regard to the petition.  N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 651:5(IX). 

Drug court:  N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 490-G:2 Courts may establish a drug court.  “Upon successful completion of a program recommended by the drug court, a drug offender’s case may be disposed of by the judge in the manner prescribed by the agreement and by the applicable policies and procedures adopted by the drug court. This may include, but is not limited to, withholding criminal charges, dismissal of charges, probation, deferred sentencing, suspended sentencing, split sentencing, or a reduced period of incarceration.” A person sentenced by a drug court may, at least one year after successful completion of all programs and conditions imposed by the drug court, petition for annulment of the charges, arrest, conviction, and sentence that relate to such person’s entry into the drug court.”