Minnesota
[…] See State v. Bragg, 577 N.W.2d 516, 521 (Minn. Ct. App. 1998)(noting that petitioner in that case could have proceeded under § 299C.11 but chose instead to proceed under § 609A.03).  See also Minn. Stat. § 152.18 (deferred prosecution and expungement for minor drug offenses); § 609A.03, subdiv. 6 (“If the court orders the sealing of the record of proceedings under [Minn. Stat. § 152.18], the effect of the order shall be to restore the person, in the contemplation of the law, to the status the person occupied before the arrest, indictment, or information.”).